Is Beer Gluten-Free?

Is Beer Gluten-Free? No, conventional beer is not gluten-free. Beer is typically made from a combination of malted barley and hops. Sometimes wheat is also used in the beer making process. Since both barley and wheat contain gluten, beers made from either are not gluten-free. Gluten-Free Beers There are beers currently on the market that … Continue reading Is Beer Gluten-Free?