X You may need to Reload the page to make it work correctly.

Chocolate

6/25/2007

Chocolate

What are the no-no ingredients when searching for chocolate for a celiac?

Plain chocolate will generally be ok. When buying chocolate pastries or bonbons, however, you
must carefully read the label to ensure no flour is used in the recipe.