Chocolate

 
6/25/2007

Chocolate

What are the no-no ingredients when searching for chocolate for a celiac?

Plain chocolate will generally be ok. When buying chocolate pastries or bonbons, however, you
must carefully read the label to ensure no flour is used in the recipe.


DO YOU THINK YOU MAY HAVE CELIAC DISEASE?

Complete our Celiac Disease Symptoms Checklist today to find out if you could have celiac disease and how to talk to your doctor about getting tested.